Known Top 5 South Boys' Sectional Swims and Dives

as of 2014

200 Medley Relay

1:48.59   2008   4th   Jude Craycraft,Eric Wooten, Nate Colonis, Kaleb Gossett

1:48.98   2007   6th   Jude Craycraft, Eric Wooten, Mike Brown, Keatyn May

1:50.58   2007   Prelim   Jude Craycraft, Eric Wooten, Mike Brown, Keatyn May

1:54.28   1990   Prelim   ????

1:54.81   2006   8th   Jude Craycraft, Eric Wooten, Mike Brown, Keatyn May


200 Freestyle

1:55.70   1983   5th  Scott Carmichael

1:55.83   2001   10th   Aaron Adams

1:56.82   2001   Prelim   Aaron Adams

2:07.67   1999   18th   Aaron Adams

2:08.63   2000   14th   Aaron Adams


200 Individual Medley

2:11.94   2001   7th   Mairun Pinto

2:12.95   2001   Prelim   Mairun Pinto

2:16.89   2010   7th   Kaleb Gossett

2:17.94   2002   16th   Randy Justice

2:18.93   2010   Prelim   Kaleb Gossett


50 Freestyle

22.73   2000   5th   Rod Destro

22.91   2000   Prelim   Rod Destro

24.40   1990   Prelim   Christian Dalton

24.45   2003   16th   Terry Bicknell

24.58   2008   Prelim   Eric Wooten


Diving

294.92   2007   3rd   Keatyn May

274.95   2006   6th   Keatyn May

263.25   2005   8th   Keatyn May

254.55   1999   9th   Jason Phillips

251.30   2006   7th   Jacob Drummer


100 Butterfly

1:00.28   2008   Prelim   Jude Craycraft

1:00.79   2001   14th   Mariun Pinto

             2006   11th   Mike Brown

1:02.25   2008   5th   Jude Craycraft

1:03.07   2006   Prelim   Mike Brown

1:03.47   2003   14th   Terry Bicknell


100 Freestyle

50.85   2000   5th   Rod Destro

52.51   2000   Prelim   Rod Destro

54.06   1990   Prelim   Christian Dalton

55.09   2007   16th   Mike Brown

57.15   2006   16th   Mike Brown


500 Freestyle

5:09.70   1983   Champion   Scott Carmichael

5:25.69   2001   10th   Aaron Adams

5:26.16   2001   Prelim   Aaron Adams

5:40.00   2007   15th   Jude Craycraft

6:01.15   2000   16th   Aaron Adams


200 Freestyle Relay

1:37.77   2001  7th  Randy Justice, Mairun Pinto, Jeremy Sexton,Aaron Adams

1:38.92   2008   6th  Eric Wooten, Kaleb Gossett, Nate Colonis, Jude Craycraft

1:39.92   2001   Prelim  Justice, Pinto, Sexton, Adams

1:39.42   2008   Prelim   Wooten, Gossett, Colonis, Craycraft

1:40.40   2007   7th  William Balint, Nate Colonis, Keatyn May, Mike Brown


100 Backstroke 

1:01.16   2010   4th   Kaleb Gossett (school record)

1:02.53   2011   5th   Kaleb Gossett

1:03.17   2011  Prelim   Kaleb Gossett

1:03.38   2010   Prelim   Kaleb Gossett

1:03.84  2014  9th   Raekwon Dorsey


100 Breaststroke

1:02.74   2007   Prelim   Eric Wooten  (school record)

1:03.97   2007   3rd   Eric Wooten

1:04.16   2008   4th   Eric Wooten

1:05.36   2006   7th   Eric Wooten

1:06.47   1990   Prelim   Eric Cole


400 Freestyle Relay

3:37.72   1993   9th   ????

3:40.22  2001  8th  Aaron Adams, Randy Justice, Mairun Pinto, Jeremy Sexton

3:45.29   2001   Prelim   Adams, Justice, Pinto, Sexton

3:45.47   2007   8th  Jude Craycraft, William Balint, Nate Colonis, Mike Brown

3:48.60  2003  10th  Randy Justice, Terry Bicknell, Justin Kennedy, Jeremy Sexton

Make a Free Website with Yola.