Most State Events by a Titan Boy Swimmer

Includes Individual swim and relays

              Ten State Events                                   Nine State Events

              Tim Courtney                                          Greg Beyerl

                                                                            Pete Voss

              Seven State Events                               Six State Events

              Brian Allardt                                           Mike Stetson

              Leland Wilhoite                                      Walker Marsh*

                                               Five State Events 

                                                                                                Clayton Miller

                                                 Doug Coers        

               Four State Events

               Jim Watkins

               Tom Schranz

               Jim Hall

               Phil Perry

               Keith Peterson

               Phil Rudolph

               Kent Alexander

               Doug Piazza

               Three State Events

                Jay Allardt

                Scott Reed

                Andy Tharp

                George Butterfield

                Tom Troyan

                Jeff Neata

                Jerry Verbrugge

               Tom Lane

               Rick Bowen

                Chris Dague

                Greg Bowen

                John Marshall*

                Brice Janney

                Two State Events

                Rob Cullin

                Jay Jackson

                Terry Stites

                Scott Ellison

                John Bell

                Mark Fortier

                Jamie Verbrugge

                 One State Event

                               Charlie Sursa           Gordon Chauvin

                               Chip Alexander         Jim Syring

                               Bill Gruppe                Chris Courtney

                               Ken Brady                 Steve Hofmann

                               Earl McKinney           David Pippen

                               Ken Kratz                  Greg Sissel*

                               Chuck Swift               Adam Fero*

                               Chip Weiss                Doug Synder

  *Also was a State qualifier at Muncie Central

 

              

               

 

                                                                                                                                     

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.