Known Top 5 Titan  Boys' State Swims


200 Medley Relay

1988  Walker Marsh, John Marshall, Greg Sissel, Brice Janney  1:40.53  Prelim

1983  Mike Stetson, Clayton Miller, Jerry Verbrugge, Tom Lane   1:40.73    9th 

1980  Tim Courtney, Clayton Miller, Andy Tharp, Jeff Neata   1:40.74  State Champions

1980  Tim Courtney, Clayton Miller, Andy Tharp, Jeff Neata  1:41.30  Prelim

1984  Greg Bowen, Steve Hoffman, Doug Coers, Mark Fortier  1:41.89  10th

1988  Walker Marsh, John Marshall, Greg Sissell, Brice Janney  1:42.11  16th


200 Free

1978  Brian Allardt  1:47.88  4rth

1978  Brian Allardt  1:48.39  Prelim

1978  Kent Alexander  1:52.72  22nd

1977  George Butterfield  1:52.90  27th

1977  Andy Tharp  1:54.27  33rd


200 Individual Medley

1976  Greg Beyerl  2:01.37  2nd

1976  Greg Beyerl  2:02.06  Prelim

1985  Doug Coers  2:03.45  24th

1975  Greg Beyerl  2:04.18  3rd

1975  Greg Beyerl  2:04.18  Prelim


50 Free

1979  Tim Courtney  22.38  13th

1977  Phil Rudolph  23.65  33rd

1977  Brian Allardt  23.86  38th 

1984  Doug Piazza  ??


Diving

1980  Chip Weiss  448.90  State Champion

1976  Ken Kratz  356.25  10th

1986  Chris Dague  354.25  13th

1985  Chris Dague  353.40  13th

1977  Chuck Swift  145.30  30th


100 Butterfly

1979  Pete Voss  53.63  3rd

1979  Pete Voss  53.65  Prelim

1978  Pete Voss  53.71  Prelim

1978  Pete Voss  53.79  3rd

1975  Tom Schranz  54.56  Prelim


100 Free

1978  Brian Allardt  49.24  Prelim

1978  Brian Allardt  49.34  4rth

1977  Brian Allardt  49.77  Prelim

1977  Brian Allardt  50.26  10th

1975  Jim Hall  ??


500 Free

1978  George Butterfield  4:52.07  7th

1978  George Butterfield  4:53.99  Prelim

1977  George Butterfield  4:55.87  11th

1977  George Butterfield  4:56.35  Prelim

1978  Tom Troyan  4:58.04  17th


100 Backstroke

1980  Tim Courtney  53.86  2nd

1980  Tim Courtney  55.19  Prelim

1982  Mike Stetson  55.62  Prelim

1983  Mike Stetson  55.63  5th

1983  Mike Stetson  55.92  Prelim


100 Breaststroke 

1983  Clayton Miller  1:01.36  Prelim

1983   Clayton Miller  1:01.52  5th

1984  Steve Hoffman  1:02.28  Prelim

1984  Steve Hoffman  1:02.61  6th

1982  Clayton Miller  1:03.15  Prelim


400 Free Relay

1988  Adam Fero, Doug Snyder, Jamie Verbrugge, Brice Janney  3:17.47   7th

1978   Kent Alexander, Brian Allardt, Phil Rudolph, Pete Voss  3:18.47  State Champions

1978  Kent Alexander, Brian Allardt, Phil Rudolph, Pete Voss  3:20.02  Prelim

1979  Kent Alexander, Tim Courtney, Jeff Neata, Pete Voss  3:22.86   9th

1979  Kent Alexander, Tim Courtney, Jeff Neata, Pete Voss  3:23.53  Prelim

Make a Free Website with Yola.