Known Bearcat Girls’ IHSAA State Meet Qualifiers

* = School Record

 

1976                 Shelli Fullhart                          50 Free

                                                                        100 Free

1977                 Shelli Fullhart                          50 Free

                                                                        100 Free

                   Louise Kellison                  100 Breast

                        Sherrill Irving                           500 Free

                        Julie Hall                                 100 Back – 12th in State

 

1978                 Julie Hall                                 100 Back- 18th in State

 

1979                 Julie Hall                                 100 Back


                         Diana Cartwright                      Diving


1980                  Diana Cartwright                      Diving


                         Julie Hall                                 100 Back


1981                   Diana Cartwright                     Diving - 7th in State


1982                   Diana Cartwright                     Diving

                          

                          Jill Hall                                  100 Back

                

1983                 Kris Bemis                               Diving

 

1984                 Kris Bemis                               Diving 31st in State

 

1989                 Katherine Pinger                      100 Breast

                         Amy Errington, Alisa Springman, Katherine Pinger, Natalie Stetson

                          200 Medley Relay / 11th in State 1:56.21

 

1990                  Katherine Pinger, Betsy Barnett, Natalie Stetson, Alisa Springman

                        200 Medley

                         Natalie Stetson, Katherine Pinger, Leslie Kaluzynski, Jane Marsh

                          200 Free Relay – 14th in State

 

1991            Kim Hunter, Jerrilynn Kallen, Alisa Springman, Jane Marsh

                  200 Medley Relay – 12th in State

                 Alisa Springman                                   100 Breast – 5th

                 Allison Lawton                         Diving – 33rd 


1992           Allison Lawton      Diving   16th   296.05



 

 1995              Shayna Rundell(28.72),Christy Jones(33.46),Jeni Spade(28.41),Adrienne Stanley(25.05)

                       200 Medley Relay   13th  1:56.96  Prelim: 1:55.52

                      Christy Jones   50 Free   19th   25.39

                       Christy Jones(25.90),Jeni Spade(25.65), Natalie Carter(28.52),Adrienne Stanley(25.15)

                       200 Free Relay   11th  1:42.18   Prelim: 1:41.98

 

1996                Jeni Spade,Kendra Bowman,Katie Griffith,Amy Spade

                       200 Medley Relay    

                       Kendra Bowman 100 Back 15th

                       Katie Griffith 100 Free?  9th

                       Jeni Spade, Meredith McCormick, Katie Griffith, Kendra Bowman 

                       400 Free Relay


1997                Christina Scantland  Diving   25th   144.45

                       Kendra Bowman  100 Back   29th   1:03.44

                       Meredith  McCormick(57.24),Kendra Bowman(57.49),Jeni Spade(56.51),Katie Griffith

                       (53.89) 400 Free Relay   15th   3:45.13   Prelim: 3:43.78

 

1998               Katie Griffith  50 Free 21st 25.47

                      Katie Griffith  100 Free  15th 55.11(Prelim 54.56)

                      Christina Scantland  Diving  22nd  152.35

                      Allison Demaree(26.72),Jennifer Scherrer(26.03),Amy Spade(26.26),Katie Griffith(24.66)

                      200 Free Relay  25th  1:43.67   

                      Allison Demaree(55.45),Lauren Staggs(00.63),Marie Baird(52.58),Katie Griffith(58.68)

                     400 Free Relay  23rd  3:47.36   

 

1999            Kendra Bowman(28.73),Amy Spade(33.47),Lauren Staggs(28.83), Katie Griffith(25.30)

                    200 Medley Relay  27th  1:56.33

                    Kendra Bowman  100 Butterfly  29th  1:03.79

                    Katie Griffith  100 Free  13th  54.86 (Prelim 54.80)

 

2007            Kristina Kerrigan  50 Free  25th  25.0

                    Kristina Kerrigan(25.18), Brittany Sheffield(25.79), Heidi Bryant(25.21), Christina Adrian

                   (25.09) 200 Free Relay  16th  1:41.27 (Prelim 1:40.98)

 

2009            Brittany Sheffield  200 Free  36th  2:03.48

                    Kristina Kerrigan   50 Free  28th  25.07

                    Heidi Bryant(26.35), Anne Tinder(25.02), Brittany Sheffield(25.57), Kristina Kerrigan(24.59)

                    200 Free Relay  20th  1:41.53

                    Anne Tinder(56.38), Heidi Bryant(57.01), Brittany Sheffield(56.07), Kristina Kerrigan(54.77)

                    400 Free Relay  23rd  3:44.23


2010            Heidi Bryant   50 Free   40th   25.63

                   Heidi Bryant   100 Free   36th   56.88

                   Kaitlin Kerrigan (25.99), Brittany Sheffield (25.78), Anne Tinder (25.77),

                   Heidi Bryant (25.18)  200 Free Relay    25th   1:42.72


2011            Emmy Rawson(28.94),Kaitlin Kerrigan(32.51),Sydney Clasby(27.97),Anne Tinder(26.07)

                   200 Medley Relay  30th  1:55.49

                   Emmy Rawson  200 IM  28th  1:12.77*

                   Anne Tinder  50 Free  31st  26.28

                   Emmy Rawson  100 Fly  22nd 59.53

                   Anne Tinder  100 Free 31st  57.33

                   Emmy Rawson(55.98),Sydney Clasby(57.07),Anne Tinder(57.79),Victoria Haller(58.37)

                   400 Free Relay  29th  3:49.21


2012            Emmy Rawson(28.52), Kaitlin Kerrigan(32.22), Sydney Clasby(27.66), Anne Tinder(26.89)

                   200 Medley Relay  27th  1:55.29

                   Emmy Rawson  200 IM  25th  1:11.57

                   Kaitlin Kerrigan  50 Free  31st  26.04

                   Emmy Rawson  100 Fly  16th  59.43  Prelim 58.55

                   Emmy Rawson(25.26), Kaitlin Kerrigan(25.70), Victoria Haller(26.26), Anne Tinder(26.25)

                   200 Free Relay  28th  1:43.47

                   Sydney Clasby(58.44), Catherine Smith(00.83), Mikalea Haller(00.63), Victoria Haller(58.32)

                   400 Free Relay  30th  3:58.27


2013            Emmy Rawson(27.75), Kaitlin Kerrigan(31.97), Sydney Clasby(29.02), Victoria Haller(26.61)

                   200 Medley Relay  30th  1:55.35

                   Emmy Rawson  200IM  21st  2:08.86  School Record

                   Kaitlin Kerrigan  50 Free  32nd  26.37

                   Emmy Rawson  100 Butterfly  13th  58.32  (Prelim: 56.31 School Record)

                   Kaitlin Kerrigan(26.66), Mikaela Haller(26.14), Sydney Clasby(24.82), Emmy Rawson(24.82)

                   200 Free Relay  26th  1:44.31


2014           Emmy Rawson 200 IM  19th  2:07.88  School Record

                   Emmy Rawson  100 Butterfly  13th  56.77  (Prelim: 55.83 School Record)

                   Shelby Haggard(26.14), Sydney Clasby(25.84), Courtnee Coffman(26.49), Emmy Rawson(24.27)

                   200 Free Relay  27th  1:42.74

                   



Most Times Taking A Bearcat Girls' Team to State:


Coach Steve Spradlin - 7 Times

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.